Chào mừng quý vị đến với website của trường THCS Tân Phú Tây
Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành
viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tài liệu của
Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
Nếu chưa đăng ký, hãy nhấn vào chữ ĐK thành viên ở phía bên trái, hoặc xem phim hướng dẫn tại đây
Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay phía bên trái.
Nếu chưa đăng ký, hãy nhấn vào chữ ĐK thành viên ở phía bên trái, hoặc xem phim hướng dẫn tại đây
Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay phía bên trái.
đề kt 1tiet TA 8(2)

- 0 / 0
(Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Lý Ngọc Hà
Ngày gửi: 21h:17' 09-11-2014
Dung lượng: 57.0 KB
Số lượt tải: 2
Nguồn:
Người gửi: Lý Ngọc Hà
Ngày gửi: 21h:17' 09-11-2014
Dung lượng: 57.0 KB
Số lượt tải: 2
Số lượt thích:
0 người
Week 13 Date of planning 29 - 10 - 2013
Period 51 Date of teaching 06 - 11 – 2013
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA 1 TIẾT (2013 – 2014)
MÔN TIẾNG ANH 8 (45phút)
I. Choose the best answer (4ms)
1- His parents are always proud …………..him
A. of B. about C. on D. with
2- She asked her children ……………………..
A. to stop playing B. stop to play C. stop playing D. to stop to play
3- ……………..you like to come? I’d love to
A. What B. Do C. Would D. Will
4- I watched the movie Romeo and Juliet. At last they killed …………………….
A. together B. each other C. themselves D. them
5- She was very interested ……….old folktales
A. to B. at C. on D. in
6- She was born …………. June 26 th , 1990
A. on B. at C. of D. in
7- My mother used to live ……………a farm when she was young
A. in B. at C. during D. on
8- My gramma …………..us when my parents were away from home
A. looked for B. looked after C. looked at D. looked up
9- “May I help you?” “…………………”
A. What can I do for you? B. I’m afraid I’m busy now
C. Yes. That’s very kind of you D. How can I help?
10- The office will be closed …………..Christmas and New Year
A. at B. before C. after D. between
11- My father……………us to the zoo when he was alive
A. used to take B. use to take C. used to taking D. was used to taking
12- Most people enjoy ……….to different parts of the world
A. to travel B. travel C. traveled D. traveling
** Choose the word whose main stress pattern is not the same as that of the others
13- A. popular B. business C. America D. personal
14- A. activity B. community C. participate D. citizenship
** Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others
15- A. promise B. revise C. stick D. visit
16- A. proud B. hour C. your D. sound
II- Read the text and answer the questions (1,5 ms)
Peter lives in Yorkshire, on a farm in the country . The farm house is an old building. It’s about 250 years old. There aren’t many houses near his house. There’s a pub in the village about three miles away . It’s very difficult for him to go shopping. It’s very quiet, there’s no traffic and the view is wonderful.
Questions
1- Where does Peter live?
………………………………………………………………………………………
2- Are there many houses near his house?
………………………………………………………………………………………
3- How old is the house?
……………………………………………………………………………………….
III- Rewrite the sentences using suggested ideas ( 2.5 ms )
1. “Try your beat to improve your pronunciation” Miss Jackson said to Tim
Miss Jackson asked ……………………………………………………………
2. Trang said to Hue “ Can you explain the word to me?”
Trang asked Hue………………………………………………………………..
3. I had a cat once, but I don’t have any more.
I used …………………………………………………………………………..
4- “Don’t make so much noise” my father said
My father told ………………………………………………………………….
5- They are good teacher at Maths
They teach ……………………………………………………………………..
IV- Supply the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets (1m)
Hoa’s teacher wants her (spend)…………..more time on Math
I promise I (try)……………..my best next semester
Sandra needs (improve) …………….her English writing
They didn’t try (learn)……………..all new words
V- Complete the sentences with prepositions of time: in ,at, on, after, before, between (1m)
1- I’m usually free …………….8 pm and 10 pm
2- I’ll leave at 7 o’clock, so you should call me ………..7.00
3- They got married ………….21 April 2002
4- My English class finishes at 7.30. Let’s meet ………….7.30
The end
Đáp án
I- 1- A 2- A 3- C 4- C 5- D 6- A 7- D 8- B 9- C 10- D
11- A 12- D 13- C 14- D 15- B 16- C
II- 1- Peter lives in Yorkshire, on a farm in the country
2- No, there aren’t
Period 51 Date of teaching 06 - 11 – 2013
ĐỀ KIỂM TRA 1 TIẾT (2013 – 2014)
MÔN TIẾNG ANH 8 (45phút)
I. Choose the best answer (4ms)
1- His parents are always proud …………..him
A. of B. about C. on D. with
2- She asked her children ……………………..
A. to stop playing B. stop to play C. stop playing D. to stop to play
3- ……………..you like to come? I’d love to
A. What B. Do C. Would D. Will
4- I watched the movie Romeo and Juliet. At last they killed …………………….
A. together B. each other C. themselves D. them
5- She was very interested ……….old folktales
A. to B. at C. on D. in
6- She was born …………. June 26 th , 1990
A. on B. at C. of D. in
7- My mother used to live ……………a farm when she was young
A. in B. at C. during D. on
8- My gramma …………..us when my parents were away from home
A. looked for B. looked after C. looked at D. looked up
9- “May I help you?” “…………………”
A. What can I do for you? B. I’m afraid I’m busy now
C. Yes. That’s very kind of you D. How can I help?
10- The office will be closed …………..Christmas and New Year
A. at B. before C. after D. between
11- My father……………us to the zoo when he was alive
A. used to take B. use to take C. used to taking D. was used to taking
12- Most people enjoy ……….to different parts of the world
A. to travel B. travel C. traveled D. traveling
** Choose the word whose main stress pattern is not the same as that of the others
13- A. popular B. business C. America D. personal
14- A. activity B. community C. participate D. citizenship
** Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others
15- A. promise B. revise C. stick D. visit
16- A. proud B. hour C. your D. sound
II- Read the text and answer the questions (1,5 ms)
Peter lives in Yorkshire, on a farm in the country . The farm house is an old building. It’s about 250 years old. There aren’t many houses near his house. There’s a pub in the village about three miles away . It’s very difficult for him to go shopping. It’s very quiet, there’s no traffic and the view is wonderful.
Questions
1- Where does Peter live?
………………………………………………………………………………………
2- Are there many houses near his house?
………………………………………………………………………………………
3- How old is the house?
……………………………………………………………………………………….
III- Rewrite the sentences using suggested ideas ( 2.5 ms )
1. “Try your beat to improve your pronunciation” Miss Jackson said to Tim
Miss Jackson asked ……………………………………………………………
2. Trang said to Hue “ Can you explain the word to me?”
Trang asked Hue………………………………………………………………..
3. I had a cat once, but I don’t have any more.
I used …………………………………………………………………………..
4- “Don’t make so much noise” my father said
My father told ………………………………………………………………….
5- They are good teacher at Maths
They teach ……………………………………………………………………..
IV- Supply the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets (1m)
Hoa’s teacher wants her (spend)…………..more time on Math
I promise I (try)……………..my best next semester
Sandra needs (improve) …………….her English writing
They didn’t try (learn)……………..all new words
V- Complete the sentences with prepositions of time: in ,at, on, after, before, between (1m)
1- I’m usually free …………….8 pm and 10 pm
2- I’ll leave at 7 o’clock, so you should call me ………..7.00
3- They got married ………….21 April 2002
4- My English class finishes at 7.30. Let’s meet ………….7.30
The end
Đáp án
I- 1- A 2- A 3- C 4- C 5- D 6- A 7- D 8- B 9- C 10- D
11- A 12- D 13- C 14- D 15- B 16- C
II- 1- Peter lives in Yorkshire, on a farm in the country
2- No, there aren’t
 






Các ý kiến mới nhất