Tài nguyên dạy học

Các ý kiến mới nhất

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

  • (tanchang121988)

Điều tra ý kiến

Bạn thấy trang này như thế nào?
Đẹp
Đơn điệu
Bình thường
Ý kiến khác

Thống kê

  • truy cập   (chi tiết)
    trong hôm nay
  • lượt xem
    trong hôm nay
  • thành viên
  • Ảnh ngẫu nhiên

    NV_6_TRANH_Thay_boi_xem_voi.jpg NV_7_Canh_cac_quan_danh_bac_trong_dem_mua_bao.jpg Doc_dien_cam_Ong_do.mp3 Su_tich_Ho_Guom.jpg Tuc_nuoc_vo_bo1.jpg DSC00082.jpg Truong_hoc_than_thien.jpg O_nhiem.jpg Moi_truong_dep.jpg Burn1.jpg

    Thành viên trực tuyến

    1 khách và 0 thành viên

    Chào mừng quý vị đến với website của trường THCS Tân Phú Tây

    Quý vị chưa đăng nhập hoặc chưa đăng ký làm thành viên, vì vậy chưa thể tải được các tài liệu của Thư viện về máy tính của mình.
    Nếu chưa đăng ký, hãy nhấn vào chữ ĐK thành viên ở phía bên trái, hoặc xem phim hướng dẫn tại đây
    Nếu đã đăng ký rồi, quý vị có thể đăng nhập ở ngay phía bên trái.

    đề kt 1tiet TA 8(2)

    Wait
    • Begin_button
    • Prev_button
    • Play_button
    • Stop_button
    • Next_button
    • End_button
    • 0 / 0
    • Loading_status
    Nhấn vào đây để tải về
    Báo tài liệu có sai sót
    Nhắn tin cho tác giả
    (Tài liệu chưa được thẩm định)
    Nguồn:
    Người gửi: Lý Ngọc Hà
    Ngày gửi: 21h:17' 09-11-2014
    Dung lượng: 57.0 KB
    Số lượt tải: 2
    Số lượt thích: 0 người
    Week 13 Date of planning 29 - 10 - 2013
    Period 51 Date of teaching 06 - 11 – 2013
    ĐỀ KIỂM TRA 1 TIẾT (2013 – 2014)
    MÔN TIẾNG ANH 8 (45phút)

    I. Choose the best answer (4ms)
    1- His parents are always proud …………..him
    A. of B. about C. on D. with
    2- She asked her children ……………………..
    A. to stop playing B. stop to play C. stop playing D. to stop to play
    3- ……………..you like to come? I’d love to
    A. What B. Do C. Would D. Will
    4- I watched the movie Romeo and Juliet. At last they killed …………………….
    A. together B. each other C. themselves D. them
    5- She was very interested ……….old folktales
    A. to B. at C. on D. in
    6- She was born …………. June 26 th , 1990
    A. on B. at C. of D. in
    7- My mother used to live ……………a farm when she was young
    A. in B. at C. during D. on
    8- My gramma …………..us when my parents were away from home
    A. looked for B. looked after C. looked at D. looked up
    9- “May I help you?” “…………………”
    A. What can I do for you? B. I’m afraid I’m busy now
    C. Yes. That’s very kind of you D. How can I help?
    10- The office will be closed …………..Christmas and New Year
    A. at B. before C. after D. between
    11- My father……………us to the zoo when he was alive
    A. used to take B. use to take C. used to taking D. was used to taking
    12- Most people enjoy ……….to different parts of the world
    A. to travel B. travel C. traveled D. traveling
    ** Choose the word whose main stress pattern is not the same as that of the others
    13- A. popular B. business C. America D. personal
    14- A. activity B. community C. participate D. citizenship
    ** Choose the word that has the underlined part pronounced differently from that of the others
    15- A. promise B. revise C. stick D. visit
    16- A. proud B. hour C. your D. sound
    II- Read the text and answer the questions (1,5 ms)
    Peter lives in Yorkshire, on a farm in the country . The farm house is an old building. It’s about 250 years old. There aren’t many houses near his house. There’s a pub in the village about three miles away . It’s very difficult for him to go shopping. It’s very quiet, there’s no traffic and the view is wonderful.
    Questions
    1- Where does Peter live?
    ………………………………………………………………………………………
    2- Are there many houses near his house?
    ………………………………………………………………………………………
    3- How old is the house?
    ……………………………………………………………………………………….
    III- Rewrite the sentences using suggested ideas ( 2.5 ms )
    1. “Try your beat to improve your pronunciation” Miss Jackson said to Tim
    Miss Jackson asked ……………………………………………………………
    2. Trang said to Hue “ Can you explain the word to me?”
    Trang asked Hue………………………………………………………………..
    3. I had a cat once, but I don’t have any more.
    I used …………………………………………………………………………..
    4- “Don’t make so much noise” my father said
    My father told ………………………………………………………………….
    5- They are good teacher at Maths
    They teach ……………………………………………………………………..
    IV- Supply the correct form or tense of the verbs in brackets (1m)
    Hoa’s teacher wants her (spend)…………..more time on Math
    I promise I (try)……………..my best next semester
    Sandra needs (improve) …………….her English writing
    They didn’t try (learn)……………..all new words
    V- Complete the sentences with prepositions of time: in ,at, on, after, before, between (1m)
    1- I’m usually free …………….8 pm and 10 pm
    2- I’ll leave at 7 o’clock, so you should call me ………..7.00
    3- They got married ………….21 April 2002
    4- My English class finishes at 7.30. Let’s meet ………….7.30
    The end
    Đáp án
    I- 1- A 2- A 3- C 4- C 5- D 6- A 7- D 8- B 9- C 10- D
    11- A 12- D 13- C 14- D 15- B 16- C
    II- 1- Peter lives in Yorkshire, on a farm in the country
    2- No, there aren’t
     
    Gửi ý kiến